cover

Welcome to listen to the song "Ferruginous Flycatcher". If this song is the copyright belongs to you, please send a DMCA removal request by e-mail to: , we will process at least 72 hours after we received your mail. For fast report of DMCA removal, you can report by click DMCA Report button below.

Title : Ferruginous Flycatcher
Description : Some HD footage filmed in-habitat of this rare visitor to the Philippines.

Common name : Ferruginous Flycatcher (immature)
Scientific name: Muscicapa ferruginea
Habitat - rare in the Philippines, not shy, perches in the understory of forest, flying out to catch insects.

Total length: 129 mm.

CAPTURE INFORMATION:

Paranaque City, Philippines, October 19, 2010, 7D + 500 f4 L IS + Canon 2x/ 1.4x TCs, 700 - 1400 mm, manual exposure in available light, 475B/3421 support, Sennheiser MKE 400 mic.
Download as MP3 | Download as MP4 | Fast Download